Kilough Elementary Bus Information


Bus#266
Driver:June Hardy
AM ROUTE

7:00-Resty Hughes circle
7:05-Harmony Church Rd
7:12-Spring Place (Dawson Cove Subd)
7:16-River Bend Rd
7:21-Night Fire X Blue Herron Blf
7:24-DogWood Way X HoneySuckle Trl
7:28-Dogwood Way
7:30-Donald Moss Rd X Lake mist Dr
7:34-Plantation Dr X Moss Rd 
7:36-Moss Estate Rd 
7:43-Mountainside dr E 
7:48- Kilough Elementary School

Bus#266
PM ROUTE

3:05Kilough Forest Subd
3:08-Resty Hughes circle
3:12-Harmony Church Rd
3:16-Plantation Dr
3:19-Moss estate Rd
3:22-Mountainside Dr W X Moss Estate Rd
3:26-Moss Rd
3:28-Mountainside  Dr E 
3:31-Donald Moss rd X Lake Mist Dr
3:33-Dogwood Way
3:37-Auraria Rd
3:41-Spring Place (Dawson Cove Subd)
3:46-River Bend Rd 

BUS#579
DRIVER:Sarah Sosebee
AM ROUTE
6:50-Harbour Dr X Bay Dr
6:56-Bay Dr 
7:01-Harmony Church Rd
7:05-Price rd X Day Rd
7:09-Grant Ford Rd X Dawson Dr
7:12-Grant Ford Dr
7:15-Grant Trail X Grant Ford Dr
7:18-Price Rd 
7:22-Silver Fox Dr
7:24-Toto Dr 
7:26-Price Road X Moss Overlook  Rd 
7:30-Price Rd 
7:32-Harmony Church Rd
7:36-Lula Garrett Rd 
7:41-Overlook Dr X Overlook Circle 
7:43-Rainey Dr 
7:45-Oak Creek Dr
7:48- Kilough Elementary school

BUS#579
PM ROUTE

3:05-Biscayne Dr 
3:07-Bay Dr X Sandcastle Ct
3:10-Bay Dr X Seabreeze Way
3:12-Harnour Dr X Bay Dr
3:14-Bay Dr
3:16-Harmony Church Rd
3:19-Price Rd  X Day Rd 
3:22-Grant Ford Dr X Dawson  Dr
3:25-Grant Ford Dr
3:27-Grant Trl X Grant Ford Dr
3:30-Price Rd 
3:33-Silver Fox Dr 
3:38-Toto Creek 
3:41-Oak Creek Dr 
3:43-Lula Garrett Rd 
3:45-Rainey Dr
3:48-Chestatee Point

BUS#854
DRIVER:Paula Smith
AM ROUTE

6:40- Lakeview Point
6:47-Jans Family Day Care
6:49-War Hill Park
6:51- Barker Rd
6:55-Indian Cove Rd
6:59- War Hill Park rd
7:02- Brookwood Dr W 
7:09- Athens Boat Club
7:12-War Hill Park Rd
7:15-Pirkle Leake Rd X Woodstone Pl
7:18-Harbour Ridge Dr
7:20-War Hill Park Rd
7:24-Liberty Church 
7:26- War hill park Rd X Mooney Dr
7:30-Dogwood lane
7:34-Dogwood lane X Dianne Circle
7:46 Kilough Elementary School

BUS#854
PM ROUTE

3:05-hwy 53 X war Hill- Landescape Co
3:09-Corner of Nix X longview point
3:11-Jans Family day Care
3:13- Dogwood lane
3:16- Dogwood lane X Diane Circle
3:19- War Hill Park X Mooney Dr
3:22-Harbour Ridge Dr
3:25- Barker Road
3:28-Brookwood Dr W 
3:32-War Hill Park Rd
3:38- Dogwood Dr X Athens Boat Club
3:42- Athens Boat Club
3:46-War Hill Park Rd 
3:50 Pirkle Leake X Woodstone Pl
3:52-Hill Park Rd 


BUS#885
DRIVER: Melanie Austin
AM ROUTE

6:55- Walnut Cove  X Kilough Church Rd
6:59-Couch Rd
7:02-Couch Road x Sweet Gum Dr
7:04- Elliott Rd
7:06- Ga 53 X Hughes Court
7:09-Blue Ridge Overlook
7:12-Blue Ridge Overlook X Summitview Ct
7:15- Blue Ridge Overlook
7:16-Oakmont Dr X Carlisle Rd
7:18- Carlisle Rd
7:22- Dawson Forest Apts ( Back)
7:26-Oak Forest Dr X Willow Oak Lane
7:29-Black Oak Lane
7:35-Chestnut Oak Ln
7:42-Sexton Corners 
7:46- Kilough Elementary school

BUS#885
PM Route
3:05- Oak Forest Dr X Willow Oak Lane
3:07-Black Oak Lane
3:10-Chestnut Oak Lane
3:12-Sexton Corners
3:15- Couch Rd 
3:18- Couch Road X Sweet Gum Dr
3:22- Old Dawson  Village Rd
3:25-Old Kroger 
3:28- Dawson Forest Apts
3:32-Ga 53 X Hughes Court 
3:37-Carlisle Rd 
3:41-Oakmont Dr x Carlisle Rd 
3:45-Blue Ridge Overlook
3:48- Blue Ridge Overlook X summitview Ct
3:53- Walnut Cove X Kilough  Church Rd
3:57- Blue Ridge Overlook  X Faulk Drive