Riverview Elementary Bus Information


BUS #160 
DRIVER:Sheila Ramey
AM ROUTE                                                                                         
6:50- BrynBrooke Dr                                                
6:58-Bagwell Road                                                      
7:01-Salem Church Rd                                                 
7:04-Salem Drive                                                              
7:06-Marigold Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd                    
7:10-Kelly Bridge Rd X Holtzclaw Rd                    
7:12-Fatigue Farm Rd                                                  
7:15- Bagwell  Cr X Bagwell Place                         
7:17-Arbor Trace X Bagwell Cir                                  
7:20-Kelly Bridge Rd                                                             
7:-22 Coltrane Rd X Kelly Bridge Rd                    
7:25-Kelly Bridge X Waverly Court                    
7:28-Dillingham Dr                                                       
7:30-A.T. Moore  Rd                                             
7:32-hwy9 X Landscape Place                               
7:36- Holts Ct X Jewell Slaton Rd                           
7:45- Dawson County Middle School (front)   
7:48- Riverview Elementary School 

BUS # 160
PM  ROUTE                     
3:05- Dawson County Middle School ( Front)
3:06-Jewell Slaton  Rd
3:08-Holts Ct X Jewell Slaton Rd
3:10-A.T.Moore Rd
3:16-Salem Church Rd X Salem Drive
3:17-Coltrane Rd X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:19-Kelly Bridge Rd X Waverly Hall
3:20-Kelly Bridge Rd X Dillingham Dr
3:21-Bagwell Rd
3:24-Kelly Bridge Rd
3:24- Marigold  Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:25-Kelly Bridge Rd X  Holtzclaw  Rd
3:30-Bagwell Pl  X Bagwell Cr
3:32-Kelly Bridge Rd
3:34 - A.T,Moore Rd
3.46-Hwy 9 X Landscape Place


BUS # 647
DRIVER: Paula Hallowell
AM ROUTE
6:45-Maple Ridge Dr
6:46-Maple ridge lane
6:46-Maple Ridge lake Dr
6:50-Norma Rd
7:01-Hwy 9 X Reeves Rd
7:01-Winding Creek Ct X  Burts Crossing Dr
7:02-Burts Crossing  Dr
7:05-Burts Crossing  Dr X Ridge Water
7:06- Nashport lane
7:09-Nashport lane X Crockett Dr
7:11-Perimeter Rd X Ingram
7:14-Perimeter Rd X Farmington Woods
7:21- Hugh Stowers Rd X Cedar Ridge Rd
7:24- Vandiviere Rd
7:23- Vandiviere Rd X Rabbit Run
7:24- Victoria Circle X Vandiviere Rd
7:26- Old Mill Creek
7:32- Valley Rd X Ridge Lane
7:35- Valley Rd
7:36-Hugh Stowers  Rd X Clifton Dr
7:38- Hugh Stowers Rd
7:40- Thompson Rd X Old Savannah Pl
7:43- Thompson Rd X Bolton Dr
7:45 -Thompson Rd
7:46- Hwy 9 X Bannister Rd ( road to the Park)
7:48- Riverview Elementary School

BUS# 647
PM ROUTE
3:05- Riverview Elementary School
3:13-Maple Ridge Lane
3;13- Maple Ridge Lake Dr
3:17- Norma Rd
3:25- Hwy 9 X Apple Ridge Rd
3:26-Hwy 9 X Reeves Rd
3:28-Burts Crossing Dr
3:34-Nashport Ln X  Crockett Dr
3:35- Perimeter Rd X Ingram Dr
3:38- Perimeter Rd X Farmington Woods 
3:43- Hugh Stowers X Cedar Ridge Rd
3:44- Hugh Stowers Rd 
3:45-Thompson Rd X Old Savannah Pl
3:46-Vandiviere Rd
3:46-Vandiviere Rd X Rabbit Run
3:47- Victoria Cir X Vandiviere Rd
3:48- Vandiviere Rd
3:52- Lake Rd
3:57- Valley Rd
4:05- Thompson Rd X Bolton Dr
4:06- Thompson Rd
4:11- Hwy 9 X Bannister Rd ( road to Park)

BUS # 780
DRIVER:BOBBI PINKSTON
AM ROUTE
6:41-Pittman Rd
6:42-Ashley Oaks Dr X Pittman Rd
6:46- Hwy 53 X Armstrong  Dr
6:47-Holcomb Rd
6:54- Biddys lane (chicken houses)
6:52-Holcomb Rd X Mulkey Rd
6:54- Mulkey Rd
6:56- Hwy 53
6:59- Cowart Rd
7:02- Fairfax Ct
7:07- Kelly Bridge Rd x Bluebird trail
7:09- Helens Drive
7:12-Roscoe Collette Rd X Heather Lane
7:14-Roscoe Collette Rd X Hoppy Lane
7:27-Cowart Rd 
7:30- Etowah Dr
7:36-Kelly Bridge Rd X Running Pine Trl
7:42- Hyde Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
7:45 -Kelly Bridge Rd
7:46- Riverview Elementary School

BUS#780
PM ROUTE
3:05- Kelly Bridge Rd
3:08- Hyde Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:20- Kelly Bridge Rd X Running Pine Trl
3:24-Kelly Bridge Rd  X Etowah Dr
3:26- Kelly Bridge Rd X Bluebird Trl
3:30- Helens Dr
3:35-Roscoe Collette X Heather Ln
3:40-Roscoe Collette X Hoppy Lane
3:48-Cowart Rd
3:52-Fairfax  Ct
3:58-Cowart Rd X Hammond Hester Rd
4:00- Hwy 53 X Armstrong Rd
4:02- Holcomb Rd 
4:09- Biddys Lane ( chicken Houses)
4:12-Holcomb Rd X Mulkey Rd
4:16- Hwy 53
4:20- Pittman Rd 
4:25- Ashley Oaks Dr X Pittman Rd 
4:30- Stone Place Rd